Del Wilkes

Follow
Del Wilkes

Born

12/21/1961, Columbia, South Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Del Wikes

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Patriot, Dream Weaver, The Trooper, Dale Wilkes
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Del Wilkes began his athletic career as an offensive guard for the University of South Carolina Gamecocks football team. He started wrestling in 1988 in the American Wrestling Association as The Trooper, where he wrote out tickets for his opponents after defeating them. He formed a tag team…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Del Wilkes yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW