Delbert Mann

Follow
Delbert Mann

Born

1/30/1920, Lawrence, Kansas

Died

11/11/2007

Birth Name

Delbert Martin Mann Jr.

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Oscar winning film director and "Golden Age of Television" pioneer produced and directed dramatic anthology episodes for various programs. His respected work for direction on Paddy Chayevsky's "Marty" on televisions "Goodyear Television Playhouse" earned him much acclaim and was remade into an Academy Award winning motion picture of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Delbert Mann yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW