Della Reese

Follow
Della Reese

Born

7/6/1931, Detroit, Michigan, USA

Died

11/19/2017

Birth Name

Delloreese Patricia Early

Gender

Female
8.7
User Rating
26 votes

Biography

EDIT

Della Reese lived in Bel Air, California with her husband, producer Franklin Lett. Her parents were Richard Thad Early,and Nellie Mitchelle Early.
Della's father had migrated to Detroit, Michigan from rural Arkansas from somewhere so small that it wasn't even a town. Della's mother was a full…more

Credits