Delta Burke

Follow
Delta Burke

Born

7/30/1956, Orlando, Florida

Birth Name

Delta Ramona Leah Burke

Gender

Female
6.3
User Rating
55 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Orlando, Florida, Delta Burke is the eldest of three. She began modeling and participating in beauty contests at an early age, having won 18 pageant titles by the time she was 17. She represented Florida in the Miss America Pageant, winning a talent scholarship, which she…more

Credits