Demetri Martin

Follow
Demetri Martin

Born

5/25/1973, Toms River, New Jersey

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Demitri Martin
  • Demetri Martin on Important Things with ...
  • Demetri Martin on Important Things with ...
  • Demetri Martin on Important Things with ...
  • Demetri Martin on Important Things with ...
9.1
User Rating
52 votes

Biography

EDIT
Demetri Martin began his career in comedy when he dropped out of law school. After graduating from Yale College, Demetri headed to NYU School of Law with a full scholarship. When he realized that law school was boring, Demetri started doing stand-up across the street at the Boston…more

Credits