Demi Lovato

Follow
Demi Lovato

Born

8/20/1992, Dallas, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Demetria Devonne Lovato

Gender

Female
  • The judges on The X Factor Season 2.
  • Demi Lovato on The X Factor Season 2.
  • Britney Spears, Simon Cowell, Demi Lovat...
  • L.A. Reid, Demi Lovato, Britney Spears, ...
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
267 votes

Biography

EDIT

For most of her young career, Demi worked the "good girl" route to stardom. She began by acting on Barney and Friends and eventually found her way to Disney. She had the title role in Sonny With A Chance, performed in Camp Rock and Princess Protection Program.

In the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
More
Less