Demi Moore

Follow
Demi Moore

Born

11/11/1962, Roswell, New Mexico, USA

Birth Name

Demetria Gene Guynes

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Demetria Gene Harmon
7.6
User Rating
46 votes

Biography

EDIT
Demi Moore was born in Roswell, New Mexico, where her father, Charles Harmon, had left her mother before Demi was born. Her mother, Victoria, then married Danny Guynes, and Demi somehow also took his surname, but her stepfather was an unstable character who gave her a hard childhood.…more

Credits