Demian Bichir

Follow
Demian Bichir

Born

8/1/1963, Mexico, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Birth Name

Demián Bichir Nájera

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Demián Bichir, Damián Bechir
7.5
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Mexican actor Demin Bichir, popularly known by cable television fans as Esteban Reyes on the Showtime dark comedy-drama Weeds, was born into a family of well-known actors. As a child, he was immediately exposed to the world of theater and film thru his parents' profession. At age 14,…more

Credits