Denholm Elliott

Follow
Denholm Elliott

Born

5/31/1922, Ealing, London, England, UK

Died

10/6/1992

Birth Name

Denholm Mitchell Elliott

Gender

Also Known As

Denholm Elliot
9.5
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gentlemanly British actor who played true-blue fresh young men, often under fire in war, in British films of the fifties. Returned in the sixties in altogether different persona-that a dog-eared ex-public school type eager to sell his own mother up the river for money or personal advancement. Married…more

Credits