Denis Arndt

Follow
Denis Arndt

Born

2/23/1939

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dennis Arndt
8.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Denis Arndt is most famed for his roles in L.A. Law, Annie McGuire and Basic Instinct. He was also the host, writer and producer of The Uncle Sam Movie Collection. Arndt served as a US Army pilot for ten years. He's a member of the Oregon Shakespearean Festival.…more

Credits