Denis Lawson

Follow
Denis Lawson

Born

9/27/1947, Perthshire, Scotland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dennis Lawson
8.6
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Denis was born in Scotland in 1947. He attended drama school with fellow Star Wars actor Ian McDiarmid. His nephew is Ewan McGregor. He achieved cult status following his appearance in the original Star Wars Trilogy as Captain Wedge Antilles, though he was unable to return for the prequels. Denis married actressmore

Credits