Denis Leary

Follow
Denis Leary

Born

8/18/1957, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jim Florentine, Dennis Leary
  • Tommy Gavin (Denis Leary) on Rescue Me f...
  • Denis Leary on Rescue Me from the Season 6.
  • Dennis Leary stars as Tommy Gavin in Res...
  • Dennis Leary stars as Tommy Gavin in Res...
9.3
User Rating
182 votes

Biography

EDIT
Denis was born to Irish immigrants Nora and John Leary. He attended Emerson College in Boston, dabbling in acting and writing. He was a founding member of Emerson's Comedy Workshop. He worked as a stand-up comic in the twilight of the late-80's comedy boom, and achieved some notoriety…more

Credits