Denise Crosby

Follow
Denise Crosby

Born

11/24/1957, Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Denise Michelle Crosby

Gender

Female
8.5
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT
Not everyone born in Hollywood, California, has famous family connections. Denise Crosby's early and young adult life, however, were influenced by her status as Bing Crosby's grandchild and Blake Edwards's daughter-in-law. There is no doubt Crosby has steadily forged her own niche in the entertainment industry, from her…more

Credits