Dennis Eckersley

Follow
Dennis Eckersley

Born

10/3/1954, Oakland, California, USA

Birth Name

Dennis Lee Eckersley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

"Eck"
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dennis Eckersley was one of the most feared pitchers in the MLB in the 80's and 90's, playing from 1975-1998. He was elected to the Baseball Hall of Fame in 2004.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dennis Eckersley yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW