Dennis Farina

Follow
Dennis Farina

Born

2/29/1944, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dennis G. Farina
8.5
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dennis Farina is an American actor. He was in a large Italian family. He had two brothers and three sisters. In 1967 Dennis joined the police department. Farina was a police consultant for director, Michael Mann's early work. He first became interested in acting after he got a…more

Credits