Dennis Franz

Follow
Dennis Franz

Born

10/28/1944, Maywood, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Dennis Franz Schlacta

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
57 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dennis Franz was born Dennis Franz Schlacta in Maywood, a suburb of Chicago. His father was a German immigrant and both he and Franz's mother were postal workers. He has two sisters, named Marlene and Heidi. He graduated from Southern Illinois University and was drafted into the military.…more

Credits