Dennis Hopper

Follow
Dennis Hopper

Born

5/17/1936, Dodge City, Kansas, USA

Died

5/29/2010

Birth Name

Dennis Lee Hopper

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alan Smithee
9.1
User Rating
37 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dennis Hopper was an American actor and director who was nominated for two Academy Awards. Born in Dodge City, Kansas, in 1936, Hopper's father moved his family to San Diego, CA, where the teenager studied acting at the city's Old Globe Theatre. Hopper soon transferred his studies to…more

Credits