Dennis Kucinich

Follow
Dennis Kucinich

Born

10/8/1946, Cleveland, Ohio

Birth Name

Dennis John Kucinich

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dennis John Kucinich is perhaps one of the most unique politicians working today. He began his long, yet complex career in 1977 as Mayor of Cleveland and was in that position till 1979. In addition to being Mayor of Cleveland, he has served on the Cleveland City Council…more

Credits