Dennis Moore

Follow
Dennis Moore

Born

1/26/1908, Fort Worth, Texas, USA

Died

3/1/1964

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dennis ^Smoky^ Moore, Denny Meadows
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dennis Moore was born January 26, 1908, in Fort Worth, Texas. Known as Dennis Meadows in real life, he was an American actor for three decades who played villainous and heroic roles in movies and serials that had a western theme. It is believed that his interest in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dennis Moore yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW