Dennis Morgan

Follow
Dennis Morgan

Born

12/20/1910, Prentice, Wisconsin

Died

9/7/1994

Birth Name

Stanley Morner

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Stanley Morner, Richard Stanley
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dennis Morgan was born in Prentice, Wisconsin, a small town near Milwaukee. He started to learn how to sing at a very young age. As a young adult, he performed on the radio, and would move later with his wife to Chicago where he would have a 7…more

Credits