Dennis O'Keefe

Follow
Dennis O'Keefe

Born

3/29/1908, Fort Madison, Iowa, USA

Died

8/31/1968

Birth Name

Edward Vance Flanagan

Gender

Also Known As

Bud Flanagan, Jonathan Ricks, Jonathan Rix
N/A
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dennis was married two times. Steffi Duna (194? - 31 August 1968) (his death) Louise Stanley (19?? - 19??) (divorced) Dennis changed his name to Dennis O'Keefe from Bud Flanagan in 1937. He was in almost 200 movies in his life. In some he was uncredited. O'Keefe was…more

Credits