Dennis Potter

Follow
Dennis Potter

Born

5/17/1935, Forest of Dean, Gloucestershire, England, United Kingdom.

Died

6/7/1994

Birth Name

Dennis Christopher George Potter

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Screenwriter, Author. Dennis Christopher George Potter was born at Brick House in the village of Berry Hill, in the Forest of Dean in Gloucestershire. His father, Walter Potter, and his father's father were both coal miners ; his mother, Margaret (nee Wale) came from London, although her mother…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dennis Potter yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW