Dennis Price

Follow
Dennis Price

Born

6/23/1915, Twyford, Berkshire, England

Died

10/6/1973

Birth Name

Dennistoun Franklyn John Rose-Price

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dennis Price, christened Dennistoun Franklyn John Rose-Price, was born in Berkshire, England, in 1915. Against his family's wishes, he became an actor, making his debut on the stage in a Shakespearian role in the late 1930s, and went on to star in film by the 1940s. Price had…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dennis Price yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW