Dennis Quaid

Follow
Dennis Quaid

Born

4/9/1954, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Dennis William Quaid

Gender

Male
6.5
User Rating
76 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dennis Quaid is a Houston, Texas born American actor who studied drama at the university in his hometown in the early 70s. Quaid s older brother is the Academy Award nominated actor, Randy Quaid. The younger Quaid dropped out of college and headed to Los Angeles to pursue…more

Credits