Dennis Weaver

Follow
Dennis Weaver

Born

6/4/1924, Joplin, Missouri, USA

Died

2/24/2006

Birth Name

William Dennis Weaver

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
28 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dennis Weaver was born on June 4th 1924. In 1945 he married Gerry Stowell and had 3 kids. Rick, Robby, and Rusty. He worked with the following people in movies and television: James Arness, James Coburn, James Garner, Raymond Burr, Robert Culp, Russell Johnson, Sidney Poitier. He died on February 24, 2006. more

Credits