Dennis Weaver

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/4/1924 , Joplin, Missouri, USA

Died

2/24/2006

Birth Name

William Dennis Weaver

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dennis Weaver was born on June 4th 1924. In 1945 he married Gerry Stowell and had 3 kids. Rick, Robby, and Rusty. He worked with the following people in movies and television: James Arness, James Coburn, James Garner, Raymond Burr, Robert Culp, Russell Johnson, Sidney Poitier. He died on February 24, 2006.


More
Less