Denver Pyle

Follow
Denver Pyle

Born

5/11/1920, Bethune, Colorado, USA

Died

12/25/1997

Birth Name

Denver Dell Pyle

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Denver was born in Bethune, Colorado, and had one brother, Willis. After graduating from high school, Denver attended college before choosing to pursue a career in show business. He worked as a drummer and band member until the start of World War II, when he entered the Merchant…more

Credits