Derek Acorah

Follow
Derek Acorah

Born

1/27/1950, Liverpool, Merseyside, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Derek Johnson

Gender

Male
7.3
User Rating
40 votes

Biography

EDIT
Derek Acorah is one of the UK's most loved Spiritualist Mediums. He was only a child when he had his first experience when his late grandfather visited him. His grandmother was also a Medium and was not surprised that her skills passed onto him. Derek became a professional…more

Credits