Derek de Lint

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/17/1950 , The Hague, Zuid - Holland, Netherlands

Birth Name

Dick Hein de Lint

Gender

Male

Biography:

married w/ three sons

height: 6'2"

eyes: hazel eyes that change to soft brown.

education: He studied at the Art Academy in Utrecht and 2 yrs at Kleinkunstacademie. His major course of study ,photography and graphic design.

spoken languages: Dutch,English German and French.

likes: all water sports, favorite music includes Van Morrison,Bob Dylan and Neil Young and his favorite dish is Sushi
More
Less