Derek Farr

Follow
Derek Farr

Born

2/7/1912, Chiswick, London, England

Died

3/22/1986

Birth Name

Derrick Capel Farr

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Quiet, dark, brooding English leading man with distinctive receding hairline, who forsook schoolteaching for acting after work as an extra in films of the late thirties. Usually cast as nice young chaps who were sometimes falsely accused of murder. Maintained leading man status from 1940 to 1951, co-star…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Derek Farr yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW