Derek Jacobi

Follow
Derek Jacobi

Born

10/22/1938, Leytonstone, London, England

Birth Name

Derek George Jacobi

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sir Derek Jacobi
9.7
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Derek Jacobi was born in Leytonstone in England in 1938 to working class parents Alfred and Daisy Jacobi. He was an only child. His father ran a tobacconist and sweetshop, and his mother worked in a drapers. Brilliant English stage actor who has made occasional screen appearances. He…more

Credits