Derek Jeter

Follow
Derek Jeter

Born

6/26/1974, Pequannock, NJ

Birth Name

Derek Sanderson Jeter

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
49 votes

Biography

EDIT
Derek is a 7-time All-Star shortstop for the New York Yankees, and the team's leader and captain. He has won the American League Rookie of the Year Award, the All-Star and World Series MVP Awards, a Silver Slugger Award and three Gold Glove Awards.

Credits