Derek Nimmo

Follow
Derek Nimmo

Born

9/19/1930, Liverpool, England, United Kingdom.

Died

2/24/1999

Birth Name

Derek Robert Nimmo

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Bio: Spouse 'Patricia Brown' (1955 - 24 February 1999) (his death). Following a fall down stairs at his home on 2 December 1998, he spent the last few weeks of his life in Chelsea and Westminster Hospital, initially in a coma. He was so convicing as a monk…more

Credits