Dermot Murnaghan

Follow
Dermot Murnaghan

Born

12/26/1957, Ireland

Birth Name

Dermot John Murnaghan

Gender

Male
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dermot Murnaghan has been a journalist for both of Britain's largest media networks and is on of the highest paid men on television, but began not wanting to be a journalist. Born in Ireland, he quickly moved and was educated in the University of Sussex, where he graduated…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW