Dermot O'Leary

Follow
Dermot O'Leary

Born

5/24/1973, Colchester, Essex, UK

Birth Name

Sean Dermot Finton O'Leary

Gender

Male
  • F.Y.D are told by Dermot O'Leart that th...
  • Kandi Rain are kicked out in the first X...
  • Stacey Solomon gets excited on The X Fac...
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
Started out as a DJ on BBC Radio Essex. He then worked as a TV runner before going on to do the warm-up for Channel 4's Light Lunch. He then moved into presenting: Fully Booked (BBC) Buzz (Channel 4) No Balls Allowed (Channel 4 with Margherita Taylor) Inside…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW