Derren Brown

Follow
Derren Brown

Born

2/27/1971, Croydon, Surrey, England

Birth Name

Derren Victor Brown

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Darren Brown, Darren V. Brown
  • Derren Brown
  • Derren Brown
9.4
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
Derren was born in 1971 in Croydon, though now lives in Bristol after going to University there. He studied German and Law, though expressed that he neither really wanted to be a lawyer or a German!
Derren has been described as many things (including "a parrot loving dandy"),…more

Credits