Derrick Rose

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/22/1988 , Chicago, Illinois

Birth Name

Derrick Martell Rose

Gender

Male

Biography:

Derrick Rose is the youngest player to ever win the NBA MVP Award. Rose is currently the starting point guard for the Chicago Bulls.