Dervla Kirwan

Follow
Dervla Kirwan

Born

10/24/1971, Churchtown, Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dervla Kirwin
8.7
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dervla Kirwan was born as the youngest of three daughters in Ireland. Her mother was a teacher and her father worked for an insurance company. She started her career in 1987 at the age of 15 with her first role, in the BBC Drama Troubles. She moved on…more

Credits