Deryck Whibley

Follow
Deryck Whibley

Born

3/21/1980, Ajax, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Bizzy D, D. Whibley
9.3
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
Deryck Whibley was born March 11, 1980. Deryck was inspired when he first went to his first concert, The Monkees, to pursue his rock star dream. While growing up, more of his influences were Elvis Costello and SoCal punk bands. His position in the band "Sum 41" are…more

Credits