Desi Arnaz, Jr.

Follow
Desi Arnaz, Jr.

Born

1/19/1953, Hollywood, California

Birth Name

Desiderio Alberto Arnaz IV

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Desi Arnez Jr., Desi Arnaz Jr.
4.7
out of 10
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Desi Arnaz, Junior is the son of Desi Arnaz and Lucille Ball and the brother of Lucie Arnaz. His birth garnered much media attention because Lucille Ball gave birth to him the same night her character, Lucy Ricardo, gave birth to Little Ricky on I Love Lucy. Being…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW