Desi Arnaz

Follow
Desi Arnaz

Born

3/2/1917, Santiago , Cuba

Died

12/2/1986

Birth Name

Desiderio Alberto Arnaz y de Acha III

Gender

Male
  • Desi Arnaz
9.2
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT
Desi ArnazBorn into a wealthy family, Desi Arnaz lives a privileged childhood in Cuba. His family includes many politicians as well as the founder of the Bacardi Rum company. After the Batista revolution in 1933, the Arnaz' flee to Miami, living in impoverished conditions. Desi Arnaz' first job…more

Credits