Desmond Howard

Follow
Desmond Howard

Born

5/15/1970, Cleveland, Ohio

Birth Name

Desmond Kevin Howard

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Desmond won the Heisman Trophy at the University of Michigan in 1991. Drafted in the 1st round of the 1992 NFL Draft, 4th overall. Super Bowl MVP in 1997, super bowl XXXI, while with the Green Bay Packers. He set the NFL all-time punt return yardage record for…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW