Desmond Llewelyn

Follow
Desmond Llewelyn

Born

9/12/1914, Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales

Died

12/19/1999

Birth Name

Desmond Wilkinson Llewelyn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Desmond Llewellyn
9.7
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Desmond Llewelyn was born in Newport, Wales, on September 12, 1914. Llewelyn became interested in acting while working as a stagehand in his high school's productions. Eventually, he landed a few small parts, and decided to pursue an acting career. His family did not support his career choice.…more

Credits