Des'ree

Follow
Des'ree

Born

11/30/1968, London, England (UK)

Birth Name

Desiree Weekes

Gender

Female
7.7
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
One of Des'ree's lesser known records is one of her most telling. It's the record she's held at Sony S2 since 1992 for the least amount of time ever between a demo tape arriving on a desk and hitting the shops as a dbut single. The record stands…more

Credits