Diablo Cody

Follow
Diablo Cody

Born

6/14/1978, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Brook Busey-Maurio

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Brooke Busey, Brooke Busey-Hunt
8.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT

Diablo Cody went from being a blogger to one of the hottest writers in Hollywood by way of being a stripper in Minneapolis, MN. Born Brooke Busey, Diablo found herself unappreciated in office jobs when she took up pole dancing part-time, on a whim. She admits she was…more

Credits