Diahann Carroll

Follow
Diahann Carroll

Born

7/17/1935, The Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Carol Diahann Johnson

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT
Diahann Carroll began her career as a model for Ebony magazine when she was 15 years old. She was a student at Manhattan's School of Performing Arts when she began entering talent shows. After graduation, she sang in New York's vital nightclubs before her first appearance on Broadway…more

Credits