Dian Parkinson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/30/1944 , Jacksonville, North Carolina

Birth Name

Dianna Lynn Batts

Gender

Female

Biography:

Dian Parkinson (born Dianna Lynn Batts on November 30, 1944 in Jacksonville, North Carolina) in 1965 she won the Miss USA-World pageant as Miss District of Columbia and went on to be first runner up to Miss World then after that she was a Barker's Beauty model on the game show The Price Is Right from 1975 to 1993. She sued show host Bob Barker for sexual harassment in 1993 over sexual occurrences with Barker in the late 1980's, but dropped her suit in 1995.

She was the cover girl of Playboy in December 1991 and May 1993.