Diana Barrymore

Follow
Diana Barrymore

Born

3/3/1921, New York, New York

Died

1/25/1960

Birth Name

Diana Blanche Barrymore Blythe

Gender

Female
6.7
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Diana Barrymore was born on March 3, 1921, to "The Great Profile" John Barrymore and his second wife, Blanche Oelrichs (known to her readers as the poet Michael Strange), in New York, New York. Diana was cast off early to nannies and sent to boarding school, at the…more

Credits