Diana Canova

Follow
Diana Canova

Born

6/1/1953, West Palm Beach, Florida

Birth Name

Diana Rivero

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Diane Canova
8.0
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Diana was born in West Palm Beach, Florida on June 1, 1953, and is an American Actress. Her mother is Judy Canova, actress and singer, and Diana took her professional name from her mother's maiden name. Her most famous role was Corinne Tate on Soap, which she played…more

Credits