Diana Darvey

Follow
Diana Darvey

Born

4/21/1945, Cheadle, Cheshire, England, UK

Died

4/11/2000

Birth Name

Diana Magdalene Roloff

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
The daughter of Pamela Cooper, one of the famed Windmill Girls, Diana Darvey (ne Roloff) was born in Cheadle, Cheshire and raised in Bristol. When she was just two, her father died; upon entering show business, she initially utilised her mother's new married surname of Davey (with the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Diana Darvey yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW